Collegiate Athletes

Saint Mary's Hall has produced many collegiate athletes, take a look at our impressive Baron roster …

Baseball & Softball

Thomas Kellogg '16
Washington and Lee University
(Baseball)

Wilson Taylor '15
Amherst College
(Baseball)

Sydney Kranzmann '13
University of Pennsylvania
(Softball)

Maitlyn Kraft '07
Bentley University
(Softball)

Cassie Kraft '06
Bentley University
(Softball)

Steven Ramos '05
Trinity University
(Baseball)

Blake Hamilton '03
Cornell University
(Baseball)


Basketball

Karthik Reddy '16
Trinity University

Catherine Staskawicz '16
Southwestern University

Grant Cooper '14
University of St. Andrews

Forrest Greenwalt '13
University of San Diego

Olivia Hart '10
Colorado College

Abigail Nickle '10
Hendrix College

Laura Thompson '01
University of the Incarnate Word

Sara Rinn '99
Rhodes College

Rene Martinez '93
University of the Incarnate Word

Cross Country, Track & Field

Luke Ford '15
Southwestern University

Eden Llamas '14
Austin College

Shay Petty '14
University of Texas

Tess Sailor-Tynes '13
Rollins College

Diana Davis '12
Rhodes College

Erin Persson '12
Carnegie Mellon University

Tyler Patterson '11
Trinity University

Grayam Sailor-Tynes '10
Davidson College

Adam Shepherd '09
Millsaps College

Britany Williams '06
Rice University

Julian Thomas '05
Dartmouth College

Erika “Riki” Helbling '03
Harvard University

Scott Barrows '03
Rhodes College

Fencing & Field Hockey

Robin Cheong '16
Stanford University
(Fencing)

Maggie Ford '16
Bowdoin College
(Field Hockey)

Farrah Lee-Elabd '16
Princeton University
(Fencing)

Sabrina "Bean" Rodriguez '15
Davidson College
(Field Hockey)

Mackenzie Ritter '13
Denison University
(Field Hockey)

Edward Kelley '09
Princeton University
(Fencing)

Taylor LaFortune '07
Hendrix College
(Field Hockey)

Football

Jordon Miller '16
Trinity University

Nick Stolt '16
American International College

Trey Maurer '15
Millsaps College

Jon "Rowdy" Kowalik '15
Rhodes College

Toyja Kelly '94
Franklin & Marshall College

Golf

Griffin Foultz '16
Washington and Lee

Jack Sertich '11
Southwestern University

CC Buford '10
College of Charleston

Parker Shea '10
Denison University

Mikey Vaughan '09
Southwestern University

Alexandra Latimer '04
University of Richmond

Lacrosse

Tristan Robinson '14
Furman College

Davis Sugg '14
Millsaps College

Andrew Wickersham '14
Birmingham Southern College

Andrew Schwartz '12
Goucher College

Paul Swann '09
University of Pennsylvania

Paul Taylor '08
Goucher College

Aren Montgomery '06
St. Andrews Presbyterian
College

Jonathan Stolmeier '03
Massachusetts Institute of
Technology

Reeves Craig '01
Goucher College

Ian Montgomery '01
Goucher College

Greg Bice '99
The Ohio State University

Michael Murphree '99
The Ohio State University

Nick Dipoma '96
Air Force Academy

Rowing & Swimming

Matthew Drengler '15
Princeton University
(Swimming)

Mick Kossl '15
Trinity University
(Swimming)

Cathy Leavitt '15
Kansas State University
(Rowing)

Gabby Sprio '13
University of Alabama
(Rowing)

Gabo Andonie '10
Southern Methodist University
(Swimming)

M.E. Jonas '10
Princeton University
(Swimming)

Soccer

Alexandra Flaherty '15
Massachussetts Institute of
Technology

Katie Uhler '14
University of Notre Dame

Mallory Warman '14
Oxford College - Emory
University

Branden Kaestner '13
Goucher College

Isaiah Longoria '12
Hardin Simmons University

Blair Brady '10
Tufts University

Allie Cortes '09
Centenary College

Liam Morgan '09
Hamilton College

Lauren O'Malley '08
Savannah College of Art & Design

Maitlyn Kraft '07
Bentley College

Bailey Morgan '07
Tufts University

Cassie Kraft '06
Bentley College

Amanda Lewis '05
Johns Hopkins University

Nikki Swift'05
Rollins College

Erika Castro '04
University of Louisiana/Lafayette

Marquis LaFortune '01
UTSA

Erin Freeman '99
Baylor University

Emily Benson '91
Brown University

Karen Light '90
Rutgers University

Tennis

Zach Bruchmiller '10
Middlebury College

Michelle Flume '08
Sewanee The University of the South

Brittney Boucher '07
United States Naval Academy

Stephen Greif '07
Dartmouth College

Jon Wiegand '06
University of Texas

Eric Trakhtenbroit '05
Trinity University

Volleyball

Rex Cusenbary '16
New Jersey Institute of Technology

Emma Fichtel '13
Washington University

Allison Martinez '12
Trinity University

Erin Cusenbary '11
Trinity University

Lauren Agoubi '10
Williams College

Olivia Mora '10
Carnegie Mellon University

Candace Howell '09
Bentley College

Madison Benedict '08
Davidson College

Jordan Benedict '07
Davidson College

Maitlyn Kraft '07
Bentley College

Cassie Kraft '06
Bentley College

Amanda Lewis '05
Johns Hopkins University

Nikki Swift '05
Rollins College

Erika Castro '04
University of Louisiana/Lafayette

Pole Vaulter - Collegiate Athletes at Saint Mary's Hall

Are We Missing Someone?

If so, send us their name, sport, and college to Athletic Operations Administrator Tammie Patino so that we can make sure to recognize all of our collegiate athletes.

Tammie Patino
Athletic Operations Administrator
tpatino@smhall.org
(210) 483-9241